Privacy Policy

What's changed?

European Data Protection law changed on 25 May 2018. Like all organisations that use your personal information, TT have to provide more information about the purposes for which we use your personal data, the rights you have over it and what that means in practice. So we’ve taken this opportunity to update our Privacy Policy. Don’t worry - the way we use your data hasn’t changed, and we still give it the same level of care and protection. We hope we’ve explained it clearly and simply, but it you want to find out in more detail about the new data protection regulation, go to the Information Commissioners office (ICO) (UK's independent body set up to uphold information rights) website.

Privacy Policy

At Toned Totty we take your privacy seriously , all online purchases take place safely, using the latest internet security technology to protect our customers. We accept orders only from web browsers that can use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology - this means you cannot inadvertently place an order through an unsecured connection. Most web browsers now support this. No Credit card details are stored or saved on the Toned Totty website. The site is thawte assured, which is an independent hallmark and is industry standard security. If you have questions regarding our credit card security policies, please email us at customercare@tonedtotty.com Consent BY SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO TONED TOTTY, YOU AGREE THAT TONED TOTTY MAY COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND YOU CONSENT TO THE USE, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AS PERMITTED OR REQUIRED BY LAW. Subject to legal and contractual requirements, you may refuse or withdraw your consent to certain of the purposes identified herein at any time by contacting Toned Totty at the email address provided below. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, you acknowledge that Toned Totty may not be able to provide you or continue to provide you with certain services or information which may be of value to you. We reserve the right to change or modify these Terms including for legal, regulatory or security reasons at any time. Whilst we will flag changes on the Website and/or send emails in relation to major changes, it is your responsibility to check the Terms for changes. If you do not agree to any of the Terms then you can simply stop using the Website at any time. If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our Terms please email us at customerservice@tonedtotty.com